Form D · Pharmaceuticals
PhaseBio Pharmaceuticals Inc
Malvern, PA · CIK 0001169245
Offering snapshot reported Sep 10, 2018 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $26M Offering amount: $32.1M
- Investors reported
- 20 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 27, 2018 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2018 | Initial | $25,998,130 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2017 | Initial | $6,615,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jul 21, 2015 | Amendment | $21,000,000 | $1,000,000vs Mar 12, 2015 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2015 | Initial | $20,000,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jun 18, 2012 | Amendment | $48,524,067 | $38,404,067vs Jan 5, 2010 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2010 | Amendment | $25,300,001 | $15,180,001vs Jan 5, 2010 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Jan 5, 2010 | Initial | $10,120,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2009 | Initial | $999,999 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-320911
Total amount sold includes the value of cancelled indebtedness formerly held by certain purchasers in the aggregate principal amount of $8,085,000.00.
Offer and sale of Series D Preferred Stock and warrants to purchase Series C-1 Preferred Stock, and the underlying shares of Common Stock issuable upon conversion thereof.
Source: Form D, filed Sep 10, 2018. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| James Barrett | Director |
| Ashutosh Chilkoti | Director |
| Guy Fish | Director |
| Michael Gutch | Director |
| Nancy Hutson | Director |
| Robert Ingram | Director |
| Justin Klein | Director |
| Thomas K Laundon | Executive |
| Caroline Loewy | Director |
| Jonathan Mow | Director, Executive |
| Bibhash Mukhopadhyay | Director |
| Christopher Prior | Director, Executive |
| Douglas Reed | Director |
| Tyrell Rivers | Director |
| Craig Rosen | Director |
| John Sharp | Executive |
| Will Shen | Director |
| Joel Sussman | Executive |
| Clay Thorp | Director |
| Linda Tufts | Director |
| Asish K. Xavier | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pharmaceuticals (See others in industry)
Address:
One Great Valley Parkway Suite30
Malvern, PA, 19355
Malvern, PA, 19355