Investment adviser · CRD 289424
AUGC PARTNERS LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Jan 28, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 Private fundThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
AUGC BIOFUND LPHedge Fund · Last reported Jan 28, 2026$63.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
DELOITTE & TOUCHE (CAYMAN)
PCAOB 1096
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
TD PRIME SERVICES LLC
SEC 8-3337
HOLLISTER ASSOCIATES, LLC
CRD 173366 · SEC 8-69538
TD PRIME SERVICES LLC
CRD 1914 · SEC 8-3337
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2884978898
- Reported beneficial owners
- 39
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-289985
Form ADV 2033280 · Jan 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Jan 28, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 289424
Filing source
Form ADV 2033280 · Jan 28, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.