Investment adviser · CRD 167965
BAY CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
EBENE, Mauritius · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
7 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
BAY CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$380MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6800620343
- Reported beneficial owners
- 73
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-172911
Form ADV 2063225 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
INDIA DISCOVERY FUND LTDHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$372MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1573321860
- Reported beneficial owners
- 34
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-229222
Form ADV 2063225 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BAY CAPITAL INDIA FUND LTDHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$180MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Feeder funds
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8704664986
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-225484
Form ADV 2063225 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
INDIA HORIZON FUND LTDHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$30.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5075197501
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-169849
Form ADV 2063225 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BAY CAPITAL INDIA FUND QPHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$8.76MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4608986206
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-240330
Form ADV 2063225 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BAY CAPITAL INDIA FIXED INCOME FUND LTDHedge Fund · Last reported Mar 28, 2025$18.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Bay Capital India Fixed Income Fund Ltd
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1995612920
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-174577
Form ADV 1953104 · Mar 28, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BAY CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS L.P.Hedge Fund · Last reported Mar 28, 2024$2Gross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Bay Capital International Investments L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8329136598
- Reported beneficial owners
- 20
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-218473
Form ADV 1855167 · Mar 28, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
UNIT 1F, FIRST FLOOR, 19, CYBERCITYEBENE, 72201, Mauritius
CRD 167965
Filing source
Form ADV 2063225 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.