Investment adviser · CRD 316630
BLACK SADDLE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
11 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
BLACK SADDLE NAV SOLUTIONS FUND I LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$19.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Black Saddle NAV Solutions Fund I LP
Feeder funds
- BLACK SADDLE NAV SOLUTIONS FUND I SLP LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2853472661
- Reported beneficial owners
- 7
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-567103
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BSS LEON, LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$18.8MGross asset value
Feeder funds
- BSS LEON FEEDER, LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8180429843
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACK SADDLE FLOOD, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$9.46MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4438430785
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACK SADDLE SUMMER, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$7.47MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9820009480
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $30K
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACK SADDLE ROBINSON, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$7.31MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4815769423
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACK SADDLE PULSE, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$6.89MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3450279355
- Reported beneficial owners
- 15
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLACK SADDLE ROCKY II, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$5.35MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1400187717
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 316630
Filing source
Form ADV 2084383 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.