Investment adviser · CRD 310202

BLACKBIRD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

CHICAGO, IL, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

3 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

BLACKBIRD REAL ESTATE PARTNERS II, L.P.Real Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$77.9MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Blackbird Real Estate Partners II, L.P.

Fund administrator APEX FUND SERVICES (INDIANA) INC. EVANSVILLE, Indiana, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor RSM US LLP CHICAGO, Illinois, United States
Custodian CIBC US CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4969874003
Reported beneficial owners
85
Minimum commitment
$500K
Form D file number
021-363482

Form ADV 2071616 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

BLACKBIRD REAL ESTATE PARTNERS III, L.P.Real Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$41.6MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Blackbird Real Estate Partners III, L.P.

Fund administrator APEX FUND SERVICES (INDIANA) INC. EVANSVILLE, Indiana, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor RSM US LLP CHICAGO, Illinois, United States
Custodian WINTRUST BANK, N.A. CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer INNOVATION PARTNERS LLC CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer JMCCO, LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

INNOVATION PARTNERS LLC
CRD 146344 · SEC 801-78702

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3291212370
Reported beneficial owners
25
Minimum commitment
$1M
Form D file number
021-493885

Form ADV 2071616 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

BLACKBIRD SPONSOR EQUITY PARTNERS, L.P.Real Estate Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$12.9MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Blackbird Sponsor Equity Partners, L.P.

Fund administrator APEX FUND SERVICES (INDIANA) INC. EVANSVILLE, Indiana, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor RSM US LLP CHICAGO, Illinois, United States
Custodian CIBC US CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4812899273
Reported beneficial owners
40
Minimum commitment
$250K
Form D file number
021-264069

Form ADV 2071616 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 25, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

350 W. HUBBARD STREET, SUITE 250
CHICAGO, IL, 60654, United States

CRD 310202

Filing source

Form ADV 2071616 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.