Investment adviser · CRD 314919

CAMBIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

HIGHLAND, MD, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

10 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS II LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$82.8MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS II LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS PRINCETON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor BDO USA, LLP SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

BDO USA, LLP
PCAOB 243

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1761200837
Reported beneficial owners
90
Minimum commitment
$100K
Form D file number
021-407031

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS III LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$50MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS III LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS PRINCETON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1667355886
Reported beneficial owners
75
Minimum commitment
$100K
Form D file number
021-542434

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$10.8MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS LP \DE

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-8273824370
Reported beneficial owners
20
Minimum commitment
$250K
Form D file number
021-324268

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

CAMBIUM CAPITAL JUNIPER LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$7.1MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

CAMBIUM CAPITAL JUNIPER LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS PRINCETON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3836531917
Reported beneficial owners
5
Minimum commitment
$50K
Form D file number
021-560381

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

CAMBIUM CAPITAL CYPRESS LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$6.5MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

CAMBIUM CAPITAL CYPRESS LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS PRINCETON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-6511829932
Reported beneficial owners
22
Minimum commitment
$100K
Form D file number
021-511504

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS SPV IV LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$2.9MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

CAMBIUM CAPITAL PARTNERS SPV IV LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS PRINCETON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3701526567
Reported beneficial owners
29
Minimum commitment
$25K
Form D file number
021-407029

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

CAMBIUM CAPITAL REDWOOD LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$2.9MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Cambium Capital Redwood LP

Fund administrator ADURO ADVISORS PRINCETON, New Jersey, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-8935117552
Reported beneficial owners
4
Minimum commitment
$50K
Form D file number
021-555596

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 25, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

12975 HIGHLAND ROAD, UNIT 10
HIGHLAND, MD, 20777-7500, United States

CRD 314919

Filing source

Form ADV 2070209 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.