Investment adviser · CRD 329076
COMMUNITY TAILORED OPPORTUNITIES LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
19 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
MP INVESTMENT CLUB VENTURE FUND 11 LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$1.63MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
MP Investment Club Venture Fund 11 LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5908114392
- Reported beneficial owners
- 22
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-472338
Form ADV 2037411 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MP INVESTMENT CLUB LS EQUITY FUND 3 LPOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$1.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
MP Investment Club LS Equity Fund 3 LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6993055823
- Reported beneficial owners
- 15
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-429622
Form ADV 2037411 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MP INVESTMENT CLUB LS FUND 8 LPOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$1.29MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
MP Investment Club LS Fund 8 LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4621455832
- Reported beneficial owners
- 16
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-471650
Form ADV 2037411 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MP IC DO YOU EVEN LIFT, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$525KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5546375320
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-486041
Form ADV 2037411 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
MP INVESTMENT CLUB MEZZ 9 LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Sep 12, 2024$0Gross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6816268171
- Reported beneficial owners
- 0
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-471651
Form ADV 1900297 · Sep 12, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1460 BROADWAY, 15TH FLOORNEW YORK, NY, 10036, United States
CRD 329076
Filing source
Form ADV 2037411 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.