Investment adviser · CRD 313802
COMMUNITY US FUND MANAGEMENT, INC.
· Form ADV filed Mar 28, 2022
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
TZUR MANAGEMENT LTD.
Fund administrator · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
3 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
COMMUNITY MASTER FUND, LPHedge Fund · Master$127MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1655
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8822673593
- Reported beneficial owners
- 165
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-397416
Form ADV 1608826 · Mar 28, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMMUNITY US FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. (CRD 313802).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COMMUNITY LIFE SCIENCES, LPPrivate Equity Fund$81MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1655
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
CRD 8209 · SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1368585121
- Reported beneficial owners
- 65
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-397417
Form ADV 1608826 · Mar 28, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMMUNITY US FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. (CRD 313802).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
CF GLOBAL 2 LPPrivate Equity Fund$25MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7476550642
- Reported beneficial owners
- 17
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
Form ADV 1608826 · Mar 28, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMMUNITY US FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. (CRD 313802).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 313802
Filing source
Form ADV 1608826 · Mar 28, 2022 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by COMMUNITY US FUND MANAGEMENT, INC. (CRD 313802).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2021.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.