Investment adviser · CRD 165300
COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC
NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
TMF FUND SERVICES NORTH AMERICA LLC
Fund administrator · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
11 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
COMPOUND III, LPVenture Capital Fund$334MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6814005354
- Reported beneficial owners
- 69
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-180698
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COMPOUND II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$107MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1675849892
- Reported beneficial owners
- 133
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-180698
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COMPOUND 2021, LPVenture Capital Fund$68.5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2826430274
- Reported beneficial owners
- 66
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-385893
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COMPOUND, LLCVenture Capital Fund$24.4MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7706662032
- Reported beneficial owners
- 79
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-122138
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COMPOUND WV 1 A SERIES OF COMPOUND FUNDS LLCVenture Capital Fund$10MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6787526270
- Reported beneficial owners
- 17
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-429967
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
METAMORPHIC VENTURES FD, LLCVenture Capital Fund$7.79MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9636053631
- Reported beneficial owners
- 28
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-250787
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COMPOUND II-A, LPVenture Capital Fund$3.58MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
WEAVER AND TIDWELL, L.L.P.
PCAOB 410
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6460204961
- Reported beneficial owners
- 6
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-180698
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 4 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
414 BROADWAY, 7TH FLOORNEW YORK, NY, 10013, United States
CRD 165300
Filing source
Form ADV 1952083 · Mar 27, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by COMPOUND ADVISORS, LLC (CRD 165300).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.