Investment adviser · CRD 332138
COUNCIL OAKS PARTNERS, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
AUSTIN, TX, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
9 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
COUNCIL OAKS PARTNERS FUND I-A, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$73.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Council Oaks Partners Fund I-A, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK
SEC 8-51582
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6492068165
- Reported beneficial owners
- 6
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-509614
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COUNCIL OAKS STRATEGIC PRIVATE INVESTMENT FUND, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$18.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Council Oaks Strategic Private Investment Fund, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
UMB FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-34999
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5469898375
- Reported beneficial owners
- 4
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-548480
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COUNCIL OAKS PARTNERS FUND I-B, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$16.9MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK
SEC 8-51582
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6191253230
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-509614
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COUNCIL OAKS SPV II-B, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$15MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK
SEC 8-51582
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7389778617
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-560552
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COUNCIL OAKS SPV II-A, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$10MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK
SEC 8-51582
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5962790839
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-560552
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COUNCIL OAKS SPV III, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$5MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK
SEC 8-51582
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9954929079
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-560527
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COUNCIL OAKS SPV IV, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
SVB SECURITIES, A NON-BANK AFFILIATE OF SILICON VALLEY BANK
SEC 8-51582
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5761470848
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-561331
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 25, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1211 EAST 4TH STREET, SUITE 210AUSTIN, TX, 78702, United States
CRD 332138
Filing source
Form ADV 2070678 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.