Investment adviser · CRD 163364
CAPULA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
LONDON, United Kingdom · Form ADV filed Jun 27, 2024
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
CAPULA HYBRID HEDGE STRATEGY MASTER FUND LIMITEDHedge Fund · Master$268MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LTD.
PCAOB 1655
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
LEI 549300KP56LL8NKKFL47
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7969238135
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
- Form D file number
- 021-456095
Form ADV 1882492 · Jun 27, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by CAPULA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP (CRD 163364).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 3 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
7 CLARGES STREETLONDON, W1J 8AE, United Kingdom
CRD 163364
Filing source
Form ADV 1882492 · Jun 27, 2024 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by CAPULA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP (CRD 163364).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.