Investment adviser · CRD 287986
B CAPITAL
B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P.
MANHATTAN BEACH, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
19 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
B CAPITAL COINVEST FUND (N), L.P.Venture Capital Fund$365MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 42
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6431299783
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
B CAPITAL ASCENT FUND II, LPVenture Capital Fund$348MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8965275800
- Reported beneficial owners
- 83
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
- Form D file number
- 021-391412
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
B CAPITAL HEALTHCARE I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$323MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 42
COMPUTERSHARE
LEI 213800XMV5SQCLOTCH91
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3704086759
- Reported beneficial owners
- 43
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
- Form D file number
- 021-408161
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
B CAPITAL CHINA I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$280MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 42
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5635025803
- Reported beneficial owners
- 26
- Minimum commitment
- $10M
- Form D file number
- 021-408156
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
B CAPITAL GROWTH COINVEST FUND, LPVenture Capital Fund$168MGross asset value
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 42
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3813708761
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
B CAPITAL COINVEST FUND (N2), L.P.Venture Capital Fund$150MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 42
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2471333497
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
B CAPITAL GROWTH COINVEST FUND (K2), L.P.Venture Capital Fund$129MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 42
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7903739458
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 5 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1240 ROSECRANS AVEMANHATTAN BEACH, CA, 90266, United States
CRD 287986
Filing source
Form ADV 2084175 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by B CAPITAL GROUP MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 287986).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.