Investment adviser · CRD 289181

EAST GROVE CAPITAL, LLC

· Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2023

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS

Auditor · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing

These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.

Private funds & service providers

1 detailed fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

EAST GROVE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPHedge Fund$42.5MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Fund administrator GEMINI HEDGE FUND SERVICES, LLC HAUPPAUGE, New York, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BMO HARRIS BANK, N.A. CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Prime broker INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
PCAOB 1266

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-4671810473
Reported beneficial owners
38
Minimum commitment
$100K
Form D file number
021-290554

Form ADV 1729792 · Mar 30, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by EAST GROVE CAPITAL, LLC (CRD 289181).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 2 annual filings

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 289181

Filing source

Form ADV 1729792 · Mar 30, 2023 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by EAST GROVE CAPITAL, LLC (CRD 289181).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2022.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.