Investment adviser · CRD 312046
PIONEER FUND
PIONEER FUND II MANAGEMENT CORP
TORONTO, ONTARIO, Canada · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
PIONEER FUND II (US) L.P.Venture Capital Fund$26.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1998371930
- Reported beneficial owners
- 68
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-377332
Form ADV 1960376 · Mar 31, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by PIONEER FUND II MANAGEMENT CORP (CRD 312046).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 4 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
22 ST CLAIR AVE EAST SUITE 1500TORONTO, ONTARIO, M4T2S3, Canada
CRD 312046
Filing source
Form ADV 1960376 · Mar 31, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by PIONEER FUND II MANAGEMENT CORP (CRD 312046).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.