Investment adviser · CRD 313323
SHRUG, LLC
· Form ADV filed Mar 23, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
BELLTOWER FUND GROUP, LTD
Fund administrator · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
9 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
SHRUG IV, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$43.9MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8708081402
- Reported beneficial owners
- 100
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-421204
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SHRUG III, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$32.2MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9126468036
- Reported beneficial owners
- 100
- Minimum commitment
- $1K
- Form D file number
- 021-379226
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SHRUG II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$28MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8142871112
- Reported beneficial owners
- 97
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-331087
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SHRUG IV-A, L.P.Venture Capital Fund$17.2MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5107023447
- Reported beneficial owners
- 43
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-421204
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SHRUG OPPORTUNITIES II - FEASTABLES, LPVenture Capital Fund$10MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7685704762
- Reported beneficial owners
- 16
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-510778
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SPV FUND I, A SERIES OF SHRUG CAPITAL X, LPVenture Capital Fund$2.69MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2798296349
- Reported beneficial owners
- 77
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SHRUG OPPORTUNITIES I, LPVenture Capital Fund$579KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5838091703
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
- Form D file number
- 021-487353
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 4 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 313323
Filing source
Form ADV 1963948 · Mar 23, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by SHRUG, LLC (CRD 313323).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.