Investment adviser · CRD 314277
HF SCALE PARTNERS LLC
NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2025
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
QP-PI FUND I, A SERIES OF ALTRA VENTURE PARTNERS I, LPVenture Capital Fund$1.08MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3723341766
- Reported beneficial owners
- 44
- Minimum commitment
- $5K
- Form D file number
- 021-427246
Form ADV 1936862 · Mar 31, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by HF SCALE PARTNERS LLC (CRD 314277).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 2 annual filings
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
459 COLUMBUS AVENUE, SUITE #502NEW YORK, NY, 10024, United States
CRD 314277
Filing source
Form ADV 1936862 · Mar 31, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by HF SCALE PARTNERS LLC (CRD 314277).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2024.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.