Investment adviser · CRD 318128

BBQ OPPORTUNITY VENTURES LLC

SAN FRANCISCO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 selected fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

View all funds in this filing

DSC BBQ LLC - SERIES DSCD047-7Venture Capital Fund$894KGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9777865694
Reported beneficial owners
2
Minimum commitment
$1K
Form D file number
021-479420

Form ADV 2087375 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by BBQ OPPORTUNITY VENTURES LLC (CRD 318128).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

Filing history · 2 annual filings

Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

580 CALIFORNIA ST., SUITE 1200
SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94104, United States

CRD 318128

Filing source

Form ADV 2087375 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by BBQ OPPORTUNITY VENTURES LLC (CRD 318128).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.