Investment adviser · CRD 323597
TRES PALMAS VENTURES
TRES PALMAS VENTURES LLC
BURLINGTON, VT, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 20, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 selected fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
THE FUND AT HULA II, LPVenture Capital Fund$13.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
EASTRISE CREDIT UNION
LEI 549300TLGCPJTEG3WN76
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1915275148
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-436286
Form ADV 2078563 · Mar 20, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by TRES PALMAS VENTURES LLC (CRD 323597).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
HULA LAKESIDE 50 LAKESIDE AVE, SUITE 590BURLINGTON, VT, 05401, United States
CRD 323597
Filing source
Form ADV 2078563 · Mar 20, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by TRES PALMAS VENTURES LLC (CRD 323597).
Other-Than Annual Amendment ERA Report.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.