Investment adviser · CRD 327893
RPF CAPITAL
RPF CAPITAL LLC
SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2024
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
Custodian · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
1 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
RPF MASTER FUND LPHedge Fund · Master$53.6MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
IBKR SECURITIES SERVICES LLC
SEC 8-28569
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
SEC 8-26740
IBKR SECURITIES SERVICES LLC
CRD 33319 · SEC 8-28569
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
CRD 13041 · SEC 8-26740
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2741734979
- Reported beneficial owners
- 41
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-490075
Form ADV 1826501 · Mar 25, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by RPF CAPITAL LLC (CRD 327893).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2023.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
Filing history · 1 annual filing
Adviser-level financial and staffing figures are unavailable in these annual filings. Select a filing to view its reported funds and providers.
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
8730 4TH STREET NSAINT PETERSBURG, FL, 33702, United States
CRD 327893
Filing source
Form ADV 1826501 · Mar 25, 2024 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by RPF CAPITAL LLC (CRD 327893).
Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2023.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.