Investment adviser · CRD 167441
DCVC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
DCVC MANAGEMENT CO, LLC
PALO ALTO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
12 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
DCVC OPPORTUNITY FUND, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$110MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK RIMERMAN AND CO, LLP
PCAOB 1596
FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8392644585
- Reported beneficial owners
- 28
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-230655
Form ADV 2085635 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DCVC OPPORTUNITY FUND II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$67.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
DCVC Opportunity Fund II, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK RIMERMAN AND CO, LLP
PCAOB 1596
FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
JPMORGAN CHASE, N.A.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9275218600
- Reported beneficial owners
- 44
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-259145
Form ADV 2085635 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DATA COLLECTIVE, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$20.5MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
FRANK RIMERMAN AND CO, LLP
PCAOB 1596
FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4944391948
- Reported beneficial owners
- 16
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
Form ADV 2085635 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DCVC CLIMATE ACCESS, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$20.1MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, LLP
PCAOB 243
FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9047009535
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-529823
Form ADV 2085635 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
DATA COLLECTIVE II ALPHA, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$5.54MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK RIMERMAN AND CO, LLP
PCAOB 1596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2768586110
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
Form ADV 2085635 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
270 UNIVERSITY AVENUEPALO ALTO, CA, 94301, United States
CRD 167441
Filing source
Form ADV 2085635 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.