Investment adviser · CRD 342430
EDEN ROAD CAPITAL, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Apr 28, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
1 Private fundThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
EDEN ROAD CAPITAL FUND LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Apr 28, 2026$52MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Feeder funds
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
BDO USA, P.C.
PCAOB 243
SILICON VALLEY BANK, A DIVISION OF FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI 549300ZX7CMZ93QCZQ91
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2713524838
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $2.5M
- Form D file number
- 021-581841
- Form D file number
- 021-581857
Form ADV 2097768 · Apr 28, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Apr 28, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 342430
Filing source
Form ADV 2097768 · Apr 28, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.