Investment adviser · CRD 323679
FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC
MONTREAL, QUEBEC, Canada · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.4B Form ADV · Item 5.F
- Client accounts
- 23 Accounts, not individual clients
- Employees
- 50 Reported in this filing
- Advisory professionals
- 33 Investment advisory functions
How this adviser has changed
Annual filingsRegulatory assets under management
Up to five fiscal years, using the latest annual update available at the selected filing date. Asset changes can reflect acquisitions, client flows, and valuations; they are not investment returns.
| Fiscal year | Regulatory AUM | Employees | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | Mar 30, 2023 |
| 2023 | $2,764,853,435 | 45 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $3,228,942,301 | 45 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $3,396,445,903 | 50 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Who they report serving
Form ADV · Item 5.DClient types and their share of reported regulatory assets.
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory assets | Share of AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 23 | $3,396,445,903 | 100.0% |
Filing source
Form ADV 2070085 · Mar 31, 2026 · Item 5.D
Reported by FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC (CRD 323679).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
CITCO FUND ADMINISTRATION (CAYMAN ISLANDS) LIMITED
Fund administrator · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
4 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
FIERA COMOX GLOBAL AGRICULTURE OPEN-END FUND L.P.Private Equity Fund · Master$1.87BGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuers linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG LLC
PCAOB 85
FIERA CAPITAL INC.
CRD 113638 · SEC 801-8948
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2813068164
- Reported beneficial owners
- 63
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
- Form D file number
- 021-456022
- Form D file number
- 021-493185
Form ADV 2070085 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC (CRD 323679).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FIERA COMOX PRIVATE CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES OPEN-END FUND L.P.Other Private Fund · Master$548MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG LLC
PCAOB 85
FIERA CAPITAL INC.
CRD 113638 · SEC 801-8948
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6722395816
- Reported beneficial owners
- 24
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
- Form D file number
- 021-493187
Form ADV 2070085 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC (CRD 323679).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
FIERA COMOX GLOBAL SUSTAINABLE TIMBERLAND FUND L.P.Private Equity Fund · Master$78.6MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
KPMG LLC
PCAOB 85
FIERA CAPITAL INC.
CRD 113638 · SEC 801-8948
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3130233420
- Reported beneficial owners
- 13
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
Form ADV 2070085 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC (CRD 323679).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
GLACIER GOLDEN PEAR CO-INVESTMENT, LPPrivate Equity Fund$23.2MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLC
PCAOB 1208
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7031548260
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-516003
Form ADV 2070085 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC (CRD 323679).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
What changed?
Since Sep 9, 2025 · previous imported filing
- Regulatory AUM$3,228,942,301 → $3,396,445,903
- Employees45 → 50
Filing source
Form ADV 2070085 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC (CRD 323679).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Management of assets
- Discretionary
- $3.4B
- Non-discretionary
- $0
Reported services
Pooled investment vehicle management
Compensation
Percentage of assets · Performance-based
Principal office
1981 MCGILL COLLEGE AVENUE, SUITE 1500MONTREAL, QUEBEC, H3A 0H5, Canada
CRD 323679
Filing source
Form ADV 2070085 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by FIERA COMOX PARTNERS INC (CRD 323679).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.