Investment adviser · CRD 338910

FIRSTWAVE

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

FIRST WAVE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

MIAMI, FL, United States · Form ADV filed Jan 8, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 Private fund

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

FIRSTWAVE ENHANCED INVESTMENT MASTER FUND, L.P.Hedge Fund · Last reported Jan 8, 2026$114MGross asset value

Feeder funds

Fund administrator IQ-EQ NEW YORK, New York, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor KPMG LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States
Custodian GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker BTIG, LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185

GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
SEC 8-129

BTIG, LLC
CRD 122225 · SEC 8-65473

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-5678271520
Reported beneficial owners
167
Minimum commitment
$350K
Form D file number
021-562166
Form D file number
021-562169
Form D file number
021-562170

Form ADV 2027484 · Jan 8, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Jan 8, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

80 SW 8TH STREET, SUITE 2100
MIAMI, FL, 33130, United States

CRD 338910

Filing source

Form ADV 2027484 · Jan 8, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.