Investment adviser · CRD 316751
GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP
BEVERLY HILLS, CA, United States · Form ADV filed May 15, 2025
- Regulatory AUM
- $259M Form ADV · Item 5.F
- Client accounts
- 6 Accounts, not individual clients
- Employees
- 7 Reported in this filing
- Advisory professionals
- 5 Investment advisory functions
How this adviser has changed
Annual filingsRegulatory assets under management
Up to five fiscal years, using the latest annual update available at the selected filing date. Asset changes can reflect acquisitions, client flows, and valuations; they are not investment returns.
| Fiscal year | Regulatory AUM | Employees | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $176,174,588 | 6 | Mar 20, 2024 |
| 2024 | $259,019,930 | 7 | Mar 25, 2025 |
Who they report serving
Form ADV · Item 5.DClient types and their share of reported regulatory assets.
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory assets | Share of AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 6 | $259,019,930 | 100.0% |
Filing source
Form ADV 1984179 · May 15, 2025 · Item 5.D
Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
ALCANT CAPITAL
Marketer · funds reporting this exact name in the selected filing
These are reported-name connections within this adviser's filing, not a verified global provider identity or market-wide client count.
Private funds & service providers
3 detailed fund recordsLargest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.
GORDONMD LONG BIASED MASTER FUND LPHedge Fund · Master$151MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuers linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
EISNERAMPER LLP
PCAOB 274
BANK OF AMERICA
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
LEI 7PDDXEMZ0ZV0CEDU4D16
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 6BYL5QZYBDK8S7L73M02
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9719639724
- Reported beneficial owners
- 25
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-417683
- Form D file number
- 021-417685
Form ADV 1984179 · May 15, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
GORDONMD PE FUND LPPrivate Equity Fund · Master$93.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuers linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
EISNERAMPER LLP
PCAOB 274
BANK OF AMERICA
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
LEI 7PDDXEMZ0ZV0CEDU4D16
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 6BYL5QZYBDK8S7L73M02
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7594285659
- Reported beneficial owners
- 24
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
- Form D file number
- 021-416025
- Form D file number
- 021-416021
Form ADV 1984179 · May 15, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
GORDONMD PE FUND II LPPrivate Equity Fund$14.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
EISNERAMPER LLP
PCAOB 274
BANK OF AMERICA
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC
LEI 7PDDXEMZ0ZV0CEDU4D16
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7075790674
- Reported beneficial owners
- 5
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
- Form D file number
- 021-493722
Form ADV 1984179 · May 15, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.
What changed?
Since Mar 25, 2025 · previous imported filing
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing source
Form ADV 1984179 · May 15, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Management of assets
- Discretionary
- $259M
- Non-discretionary
- $0
Reported services
Pooled investment vehicle management
Compensation
Percentage of assets · Performance-based
Principal office
9460 WILSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 420BEVERLY HILLS, CA, 90212, United States
CRD 316751
Filing source
Form ADV 1984179 · May 15, 2025 · Items 1 & 5
Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.