Investment adviser · CRD 316751

GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP

BEVERLY HILLS, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 26, 2026

Regulatory AUM
$322M
Form ADV · Item 5.F
Client accounts
7
Accounts, not individual clients
Employees
7
Reported in this filing
Advisory professionals
5
Investment advisory functions

How this adviser has changed

Annual filings

Regulatory assets under management

Reported regulatory AUM by annual filing$0$161M$322MFY 2022FY 2023: $176,174,588.00FY 2023FY 2024: $259,019,930.00FY 2024FY 2025: $322,272,133.00FY 2025

Up to five fiscal years, using the latest annual update available at the selected filing date. Asset changes can reflect acquisitions, client flows, and valuations; they are not investment returns.

Annual adviser history and sources
Fiscal yearRegulatory AUMEmployeesFiled
2022Not reportedNot reportedMar 31, 2023
2023$176,174,5886Mar 20, 2024
2024$259,019,9307Mar 25, 2025
2025$322,272,1337Mar 26, 2026

Who they report serving

Form ADV · Item 5.D

Client types and their share of reported regulatory assets.

Client typeClientsRegulatory assetsShare of AUM
Pooled investment vehicles7$322,272,133100.0%
Filing source

Form ADV 2043474 · Mar 26, 2026 · Item 5.D

Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Private funds & service providers

1 selected fund records

Largest reported gross asset value first; unreported values last. Gross asset value is fund-level disclosure, distinct from adviser AUM and Form D fundraising. Master and feeder funds may overlap.

View all funds in this filing

GORDONMD SPV I LLCPrivate Equity Fund$5MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

View filings for the issuer linked by this fund’s reported Form D file numbers.

Fund administrator SS&C TECHNOLOGIES WINDSOR, Connecticut, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor EISNERAMPER LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BANK OF AMERICA NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

EISNERAMPER LLP
PCAOB 274

BANK OF AMERICA
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1578678327
Reported beneficial owners
1
Minimum commitment
$5M
Form D file number
021-558798

Form ADV 2043474 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Showing values from the selected filing. Latest observed filing does not establish current registration status.

What changed?

Since May 15, 2025 · previous imported filing

  • Regulatory AUM$259,019,930 → $322,272,133
  • Client accounts6 → 7
Filing source

Form ADV 2043474 · Mar 26, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Management of assets

Discretionary
$322M
Non-discretionary
$0

Reported services

Pooled investment vehicle management

Compensation

Percentage of assets · Performance-based

Principal office

9460 WILSHIRE BLVD, SUITE 420
BEVERLY HILLS, CA, 90212, United States

CRD 316751

Filing source

Form ADV 2043474 · Mar 26, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Reported by GORDONMD GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LP (CRD 316751).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.