Investment adviser · CRD 292586
HAYSTACK MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 13, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
17 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
NEEDLE 2021-2, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$22.6MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5245134763
- Reported beneficial owners
- 8
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HMC NEEDLES III, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$20MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FRANK, RIMERMAN AND CO. LLP
PCAOB 1596
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9058791157
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-548861
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HMC NEEDLES I, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$17.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6175666796
- Reported beneficial owners
- 56
- Minimum commitment
- $100K
- Form D file number
- 021-421138
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HMC NEEDLES II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$15.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
SENSIBA LLP
PCAOB 854
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4046268379
- Reported beneficial owners
- 24
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-488267
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEEDLE 2023-1, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$7.98MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5619451351
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $5M
- Form D file number
- 021-485164
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEEDLE 644, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$4.44MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6410938467
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
HAYSTACK FUND III-A, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 13, 2026$3.53MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
CRD 8209 · SEC 8-15869
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3082746336
- Reported beneficial owners
- 35
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 13, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
548 MARKET STREET, PMB 75231SAN FRANCISCO, CA, 94104-5401, United States
CRD 292586
Filing source
Form ADV 2063193 · Mar 13, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.