Investment adviser · CRD 168144
KINGFISHER INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
NIWOT, CO, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 24, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
7 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
KINGFISHER EQUITY PARTNERS IV, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$96.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Kingfisher Equity Partners IV, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM
PCAOB 49
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7583261005
- Reported beneficial owners
- 232
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-395233
Form ADV 2061596 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KINGFISHER EQUITY PARTNERS V, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$72.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Kingfisher Equity Partners V, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM
PCAOB 49
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4962650516
- Reported beneficial owners
- 140
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-545347
Form ADV 2061596 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KINGFISHER SELECT VII, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$21.3MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3480121399
- Reported beneficial owners
- 128
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-423775
Form ADV 2061596 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KINGFISHER EQUITY PARTNERS III, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$20.2MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM
PCAOB 49
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7397097844
- Reported beneficial owners
- 97
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-221198
Form ADV 2061596 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KINGFISHER SELECT VIII, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$7.83MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7596475565
- Reported beneficial owners
- 68
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-511302
Form ADV 2061596 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KINGFISHER EQUITY PARTNERS II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 24, 2026$4.61MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Kingfisher Equity Partners II, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
RSM
PCAOB 49
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6242718776
- Reported beneficial owners
- 70
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-238321
Form ADV 2061596 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
KINGFISHER SELECT III, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Feb 5, 2025$2.82MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 8-7221
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6999046387
- Reported beneficial owners
- 24
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-295339
Form ADV 1931868 · Feb 5, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 24, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
150 MURRAY STREET, #729NIWOT, CO, 80544-9997, United States
CRD 168144
Filing source
Form ADV 2061596 · Mar 24, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.