Investment adviser · CRD 309510

MELITAS VENTURES LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

· Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

9 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

MELITAS VE HOLDINGS, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2025$2.69MGross asset value
Fund administrator CORNERSTONE FUND SERVICES SANDY, Utah, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Custodian JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-9793695377
Reported beneficial owners
12
Minimum commitment
$100K

Form ADV 1939061 · Mar 25, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

MELITAS IN HOLDINGS LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 2, 2023$2.39MGross asset value
Fund administrator CORNERSTONE FUND SERVICES SANDY, Utah, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3696546965
Reported beneficial owners
20
Minimum commitment
$52K

Form ADV 1707828 · Mar 2, 2023 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 27, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

CRD 309510

Filing source

Form ADV 2061660 · Mar 27, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.