Investment adviser · CRD 328660
NEWVALE CAPITAL LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
BOULDER, CO, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
6 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
NEWVALE CAPITAL FUND I LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$173MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE MORAN
PCAOB 166
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8602424529
- Reported beneficial owners
- 54
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-495568
Form ADV 2082461 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEWVALE CAPITAL HOLDINGS 2 LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$22.4MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
NewVale Capital Holdings 2 LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE MORAN
PCAOB 166
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7932936351
- Reported beneficial owners
- 17
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-505741
Form ADV 2082461 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEWVALE CAPITAL SPV MDH LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$7.93MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2073995249
- Reported beneficial owners
- 58
- Minimum commitment
- $15K
- Form D file number
- 021-473958
Form ADV 2082461 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEWVALE CAPITAL HOLDINGS 4 LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$4.54MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
NewVale Capital Holdings 4 LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3593367321
- Reported beneficial owners
- 12
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-556881
Form ADV 2082461 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEWVALE CAPITAL HOLDINGS 3 LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 31, 2026$780KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
NewVale Capital Holdings 3 LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7252918138
- Reported beneficial owners
- 9
- Minimum commitment
- $20K
- Form D file number
- 021-530311
Form ADV 2082461 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NEWVALE CAPITAL WAREHOUSE LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 28, 2024$2.8MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
COHNREZNICK
PCAOB 596
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1378914957
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $50K
- Form D file number
- 021-1938999
Form ADV 1845058 · Mar 28, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 31, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1827 PEARL STREETBOULDER, CO, 80302, United States
CRD 328660
Filing source
Form ADV 2082461 · Mar 31, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.