Investment adviser · CRD 309274
PROTEUS CAPITAL SOLUTIONS
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
PROTEUS CAPITAL SOLUTIONS, LLC
POTOMAC, MD, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
PROTEUS ENTERPRISES PPG LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$5.03MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3604333361
- Reported beneficial owners
- 7
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-535272
Form ADV 2084220 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
PCS-MOSAIC CO-INVEST L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$3.58MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7633631786
- Reported beneficial owners
- 10
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-361807
Form ADV 2084220 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
RSG-IIA TECH HOLDINGS, LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$2.01MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8859121380
- Reported beneficial owners
- 17
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-310338
Form ADV 2084220 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LEEJ EQUITY PARTNERS, LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$1.18MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5620340465
- Reported beneficial owners
- 7
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-350086
Form ADV 2084220 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
LEEJ2 EQUITY PARTNERS, LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 27, 2026$196KGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1973447920
- Reported beneficial owners
- 4
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-350084
Form ADV 2084220 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 27, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
10122 RIVER ROAD, SUITE 206POTOMAC, MD, 20854, United States
CRD 309274
Filing source
Form ADV 2084220 · Mar 27, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.