Investment adviser · CRD 305059
SAFAR PARTNERS LLC
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
CAMBRIDGE, MA, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
6 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
SAFAR PARTNERS FUND, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$392MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG INTERNATIONAL
PCAOB 185
SILICON VALLEY BANK
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2139384521
- Reported beneficial owners
- 187
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-340775
Form ADV 2079121 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SAFAR PARTNERS HOSTPLUS SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$299MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG INTERNATIONAL
PCAOB 185
SILICON VALLEY BANK
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9660747538
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
Form ADV 2079121 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SAFAR PARTNERS FUND III, LP.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$193MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG INTERNATIONAL
PCAOB 185
SILICON VALLEY BANK
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7507042145
- Reported beneficial owners
- 59
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-500734
Form ADV 2079121 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SAFAR PARTNERS HOSTPLUS PARALLEL FUND, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$186MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG INTERNATIONAL
PCAOB 185
SILICON VALLEY BANK
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8162276923
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-420913101
Form ADV 2079121 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SAFAR PARTNERS FUND II, L.P.Venture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$153MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG INTERNATIONAL
PCAOB 185
SILICON VALLEY BANK
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3236424145
- Reported beneficial owners
- 94
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-420913
Form ADV 2079121 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SAFAR PARTNERS CO-INVEST A, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$81.8MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Safar Partners Co-Invest A, LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7948994636
- Reported beneficial owners
- 21
- Minimum commitment
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-535195
Form ADV 2079121 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 25, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
1 BROADWAY, 14TH FLOORCAMBRIDGE, MA, 02142, United States
CRD 305059
Filing source
Form ADV 2079121 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.