Investment adviser · CRD 325193

SALEM INVESTMENT PARTNERS

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

SIP III ADVISOR, LLC

GREENSBORO, NC, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 11, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

4 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

SALEM INVESTMENT PARTNERS V, LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 11, 2026$198MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

SALEM INVESTMENT PARTNERS V, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Auditor FORVIS ATLANTA, Georgia, United States
Custodian FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian TRIAD BUSINESS BANK GREENSBORO, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer CLARITY CAPITAL ADVISORS PEACHTREE CORNERS, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
Yes

FORVIS
PCAOB 686

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-7841327821
Reported beneficial owners
99
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-381045

Form ADV 2066292 · Mar 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

SALEM INVESTMENT PARTNERS VI, LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 11, 2026$140MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Salem Investment Partners VI, LP

Auditor FORVIS ATLANTA, Georgia, United States
Custodian FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian TRIAD BUSINESS BANK GREENSBORO, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

FORVIS
PCAOB 686

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-8737897288
Reported beneficial owners
102
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-499195

Form ADV 2066292 · Mar 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

SALEM INVESTMENT PARTNERS IV, LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOther Private Fund · Last reported Mar 11, 2026$68.2MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Salem Investment Partners IV, Limited Partnership

Auditor FORVIS ATLANTA, Georgia, United States
Custodian FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian HOMETRUST BANK ASHEVILLE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian TRIAD BUSINESS BANK GREENSBORO, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

FORVIS
PCAOB 686

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-7452954820
Reported beneficial owners
99
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-242042

Form ADV 2066292 · Mar 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

SALEM INVESTMENT PARTNERS III, LIMITED PARTNERSHIPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Mar 11, 2026$18.8MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Salem Investment Partners III, Limited Partnership

Custodian FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian TRIAD BUSINESS BANK GREENSBORO, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-6622221641
Reported beneficial owners
99
Minimum commitment
$0
Form D file number
021-180215

Form ADV 2066292 · Mar 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 11, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

7900 TRIAD CENTER DRIVE,, SUITE 333
GREENSBORO, NC, 27409, United States

CRD 325193

Filing source

Form ADV 2066292 · Mar 11, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.