Investment adviser · CRD 300952
SANDBOX INDUSTRIES
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
213 MANAGEMENT, LLC
CHICAGO, IL, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 25, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
5 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD VENTURE PARTNERS V, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$358MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
BlueCross BlueShield Venture Partners V, LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY
LEI 6PTKHDJ8HDUF78PFWH30
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9018942752
- Reported beneficial owners
- 35
- Minimum commitment
- $2M
- Form D file number
- 021-457125
Form ADV 2063273 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD VENTURE PARTNERS IV, LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$289MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
BlueCross BlueShield Venture Partners IV, LLC
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
THE NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY
LEI 6PTKHDJ8HDUF78PFWH30
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4415414105
- Reported beneficial owners
- 36
- Minimum commitment
- $2M
- Form D file number
- 021-362893
Form ADV 2063273 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SANDBOX INSURTECH FUND, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$77.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-1577038056
- Reported beneficial owners
- 6
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-328590
Form ADV 2063273 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SANDBOX CLINICAL VENTURES FUND, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$74.7MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Sandbox Clinical Ventures Fund, LP
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
BANC OF CALIFORNIA
LEI 549300ZKWUJDP6LJ1X87
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2067917514
- Reported beneficial owners
- 21
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-493481
Form ADV 2063273 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
SANDBOX INSURTECH FUND II, LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 25, 2026$55.9MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC
PCAOB 166
BANC OF CALIFORNIA
LEI 549300ZKWUJDP6LJ1X87
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9338986581
- Reported beneficial owners
- 11
- Minimum commitment
- $200K
- Form D file number
- 021-421366
Form ADV 2063273 · Mar 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Mar 25, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
200 N. GREEN STREET, FLOOR 3, C/O SANDBOX INDUSTRIESCHICAGO, IL, 60607, United States
CRD 300952
Filing source
Form ADV 2063273 · Mar 25, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.