Investment adviser · CRD 338819

SOHRA PEAK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

NEW YORK, NY, United States · Form ADV filed Feb 9, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

1 Private fund

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

SOHRA PEAK CAPITAL PARTNERS LPHedge Fund · Last reported Feb 9, 2026$32.7MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

SOHRA PEAK CAPITAL PARTNERS LP

Fund administrator NAV CONSULTING, INC. OAKBROOK TERRACE, Illinois, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor CHERRY BEKAERT LLP RALEIGH, North Carolina, United States
Custodian INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian PERSHING LLC JERSEY CITY, New Jersey, United States Related to adviser: No
Prime broker INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC GREENWICH, Connecticut, United States
Prime broker M. S. HOWELLS & CO. SCOTTSDALE, Arizona, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

CHERRY BEKAERT LLP
PCAOB 677

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
SEC 8-47257

PERSHING LLC
SEC 8-17574

INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
CRD 36418 · SEC 8-47257

M. S. HOWELLS & CO.
CRD 104100 · SEC 8-52558

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-2575913873
Reported beneficial owners
63
Minimum commitment
$500K
Form D file number
021-415816

Form ADV 2051437 · Feb 9, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Feb 9, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

380 LEXINGTON AVE, FLOOR 4
NEW YORK, NY, 10168, United States

CRD 338819

Filing source

Form ADV 2051437 · Feb 9, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.