Investment adviser · CRD 281695
STEPSTONE GROUP REAL ASSETS LP
Investment adviser filing (IA)
LA JOLLA, CA, United States · Form ADV filed Jul 30, 2026
- Regulatory AUM
- $41.5B Form ADV · Item 5.F
- Client accounts
- 64 Accounts, not individual clients
- Employees
- 94 Reported in this filing
- Advisory professionals
- 85 Investment advisory functions
Who they report serving
Form ADV · Item 5.DClient types and their share of reported regulatory assets.
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory assets | Share of AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 59 | $34,928,952,169 | 84.2% |
| Retirement plans | 7 | $4,273,803,944 | 10.3% |
| Government entities | Fewer than 5 | $2,279,795,776 | 5.5% |
| Investment companies | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Insurance companies | Fewer than 5 | Not reported | Not reported |
Filing source
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Item 5.D
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Private funds & service providers
50+ Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
Browse the first 49 funds across 7 pages.
STEPSTONE G INFRASTRUCTURE OPPORTUNITIES, LPHedge Fund · Last reported Jul 30, 2026$5.7BGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO.
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8920784806
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $4.5B
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TORANOMON INFRASTRUCTURE 1, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Jul 30, 2026$3.71BGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO.
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2104883898
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $3.3B
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
STEPSTONE V INFRASTRUCTURE TACTICAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND SCA SICAV-RAIFPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jul 30, 2026$2.31BGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2416836182
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $757M
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
STEPSTONE K INFRASTRUCTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUND III, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Jul 30, 2026$2.31BGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4816991159
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $2B
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
STEPSTONE K INFRASTRUCTURE OPPORTUNITIES FUND II, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Jul 30, 2026$1.98BGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO.
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2142389626
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $1.5B
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
STEPSTONE C STRATEGIC CORE INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERSHIP, L.PPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jul 30, 2026$1.65BGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO.
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3544055610
- Reported beneficial owners
- 3
- Minimum commitment
- $1.3B
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
CGC CLEAN ENERGY INVESTMENT MOBILIZATION, LLCPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jul 30, 2026$1.59BGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG
PCAOB 185
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7382426352
- Reported beneficial owners
- 2
- Minimum commitment
- $1.45B
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Jul 30, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Investment company portfolio management · Pooled investment vehicle management · Business portfolio management · Pension consulting · Selection of other advisers
Compensation
Percentage of assets · Fixed · Performance-based
Principal office
4225 EXECUTIVE SQUARE, SUITE 1600LA JOLLA, CA, 92037, United States
CRD 281695
Filing source
Form ADV 2122465 · Jul 30, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.