Investment adviser · CRD 329875

STORMBREAKER VENTURE GROUP, INC.

Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)

Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.

ARVADA, CO, United States · Form ADV filed Mar 5, 2026

Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →

Private funds & service providers

5 Private funds

The count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.

STORMBREAKER FUND II LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 5, 2026$19.7MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

STORMBREAKER FUND II LP

Fund administrator MERITAGE AG, LLC ARVADA, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ARMANINO LLP SAN RAMON, California, United States
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

ARMANINO LLP
PCAOB 32

Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3014820699
Reported beneficial owners
35
Minimum commitment
$24K
Form D file number
021-498194

Form ADV 2053990 · Mar 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

STORMBREAKER FUND I LPVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 5, 2026$18.8MGross asset value

Form D fundraising filings

Stormbreaker Fund I LP

Fund administrator MERITAGE AG, LLC ARVADA, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-8541801053
Reported beneficial owners
60
Minimum commitment
$25K
Form D file number
021-357383

Form ADV 2053990 · Mar 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

BLUEGRASS VENTURES USD COMMVVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 5, 2026$15.9MGross asset value

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3463352884
Reported beneficial owners
31
Minimum commitment
$35K

Form ADV 2053990 · Mar 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

STORMBREAKER II, A SERIES OF STORMBREAKER MASTER LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Mar 5, 2026$122KGross asset value
Fund administrator MERITAGE AG, LLC ARVADA, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-1403316239
Reported beneficial owners
4
Minimum commitment
$16.5K

Form ADV 2053990 · Mar 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

STORMBREAKER I, A SERIES OF STORMBREAKER MASTER LLCVenture Capital Fund · Last reported Feb 27, 2025$58.2KGross asset value
Fund administrator MERITAGE AG, LLC ARVADA, Colorado, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund details & source
Fund ID
805-3316216375
Reported beneficial owners
12
Minimum commitment
$5K

Form ADV 1946875 · Feb 27, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Services & filing details

Most recent filing: Mar 5, 2026. View historical filings

Reported services

Not reported in these imported fields

Compensation

Not reported in these imported fields

Principal office

6870 W 52ND STREET, SUITE 210
ARVADA, CO, 80002, United States

CRD 329875

Filing source

Form ADV 2053990 · Mar 5, 2026 · Items 1 & 5

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.