Investment adviser · CRD 340352
TEMPLUM CAPITAL
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
TEMPLUM CAPITAL LLC
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States · Form ADV filed Jan 16, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
6 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
COSMOS FUND LLC - SPACE INVESTMENT CLASSPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jan 16, 2026$18.7MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-9312064293
- Reported beneficial owners
- 98
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-532204
Form ADV 2041916 · Jan 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COSMOS FUND LLC - SPACE X CLASSPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jan 16, 2026$10.7MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8609391491
- Reported beneficial owners
- 98
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-566228
Form ADV 2041916 · Jan 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COSMOS FUND LLC - ANTHROPIC CLASSPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jan 16, 2026$7.88MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5220394927
- Reported beneficial owners
- 69
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-547084
Form ADV 2041916 · Jan 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COSMOS FUND LLC - XAI CLASSPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jan 16, 2026$4.1MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-3776776358
- Reported beneficial owners
- 82
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-550825
Form ADV 2041916 · Jan 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COSMOS FUND LLC - ANTHROPIC II CLASSPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jan 16, 2026$2.49MGross asset value
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-8654544219
- Reported beneficial owners
- 82
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-568952
Form ADV 2041916 · Jan 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
COMOS FUND LLC - DATABRICKS CLASSPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Jan 16, 2026$1.98MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7030700195
- Reported beneficial owners
- 52
- Minimum commitment
- $10K
- Form D file number
- 021-562724
Form ADV 2041916 · Jan 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Jan 16, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
2340 COLLINS AVE, 5TH FLOORMIAMI BEACH, FL, 33139, United States
CRD 340352
Filing source
Form ADV 2041916 · Jan 16, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.