Investment adviser · CRD 281913
TUATARA CAPITAL, L.P.
Exempt reporting adviser (ERA)
Exempt reporting advisers use a shorter Form ADV report. Some adviser-level figures are not reported; fund disclosures appear below when available.
· Form ADV filed Aug 6, 2026
Adviser-level assets, account counts and staffing figures are unavailable in this filing. View the reported fund disclosures below →
Private funds & service providers
9 Private fundsThe count excludes feeder funds. Funds in the latest filing appear first, ordered by reported gross assets. Earlier funds retain their last reported values.
TUATARA CAPITAL FUND II, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 6, 2026$46.8MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SC&H GROUP
PCAOB 2297
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-5646785432
- Reported beneficial owners
- 149
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-331929
Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TUATARA CAPITAL FUND I, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 6, 2026$18.2MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SC&H GROUP
PCAOB 2297
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-7995169401
- Reported beneficial owners
- 81
- Minimum commitment
- $500K
- Form D file number
- 021-244878
Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TUATARA CAPITAL PARALLEL FUND I, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 6, 2026$17.8MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Tuatara Capital Parallel Fund I, L.P.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SC&H GROUP
PCAOB 2297
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6512421330
- Reported beneficial owners
- 59
- Minimum commitment
- $250K
- Form D file number
- 021-269595
Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
NYC CLF, LPPrivate Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 6, 2026$9.24MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
SC&H GROUP
PCAOB 2297
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6391827132
- Reported beneficial owners
- 1
- Minimum commitment
- $1M
- Form D file number
- 021-527049
Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TC CIP III, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 6, 2026$7.08MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
SC&H GROUP
PCAOB 2297
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-4961582971
- Reported beneficial owners
- 36
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-319209
Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TC CIP IV, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported Aug 6, 2026$4.07MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
SC&H GROUP
PCAOB 2297
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-6419174553
- Reported beneficial owners
- 18
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-439892
Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
TC CIP II, L.P.Private Equity Fund · Last reported May 13, 2022$3.05MGross asset value
Form D fundraising filings
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- No
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
CROWE, LLP
PCAOB 173
Fund details & source
- Fund ID
- 805-2040600503
- Reported beneficial owners
- 34
- Minimum commitment
- $25K
- Form D file number
- 021-298485
Form ADV 1651039 · May 13, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Services & filing details
Most recent filing: Aug 6, 2026. View historical filings
Reported services
Not reported in these imported fields
Compensation
Not reported in these imported fields
Principal office
CRD 281913
Filing source
Form ADV 2122255 · Aug 6, 2026 · Items 1 & 5
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.