Form D · Hedge Fund

Abdiel Qualified Onshore Partners LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001508238

Offering snapshot reported Jun 27, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.59B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
314
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 1, 2007
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$793M$1.59BJun 30, 2021: $1,151,030,955.00Jun 30, 2021Jun 30, 2022: $1,416,043,454.00Jun 30, 2022Jun 30, 2023: $1,499,155,178.00Jun 30, 2023Jun 28, 2024: $1,565,758,860.00Jun 28, 2024Jun 27, 2025: $1,586,162,860.00Jun 27, 2025

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$1,565,758,860 → $1,586,162,860
  • Reported investors313 → 314

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 27, 2025Amendment$1,586,162,860$20,404,000vs Jun 28, 2024314SEC filing
Jun 28, 2024Amendment$1,565,758,860$66,603,682vs Jun 30, 2023313SEC filing
Jun 30, 2023Amendment$1,499,155,178$83,111,724vs Jun 30, 2022294SEC filing
Jun 30, 2022Amendment$1,416,043,454$265,012,499vs Jun 30, 2021290SEC filing
Jun 30, 2021Amendment$1,151,030,955No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 27, 2020Amendment$790,801,686$24,100,000vs Jun 25, 2020191SEC filing
Jun 25, 2020Amendment$766,701,686$197,287,312vs Jun 26, 2019181SEC filing
Jun 26, 2019Amendment$569,414,374$150,195,000vs Jun 29, 2018151SEC filing
Jun 29, 2018Amendment$419,219,374$41,853,500vs Jun 19, 2017125SEC filing
Jun 19, 2017Amendment$377,365,874$168,745,121vs Jun 17, 2016111SEC filing
Jun 17, 2016Amendment$208,620,753$54,435,021vs Jun 11, 201578SEC filing
Jun 11, 2015Amendment$154,185,732$84,643,200vs May 7, 201461SEC filing
May 7, 2014Amendment$69,542,532$32,613,639vs Feb 12, 201345SEC filing
Feb 12, 2013Amendment$36,928,893$23,216,691vs Dec 17, 201035SEC filing
Dec 20, 2011Initial$36,928,893No comparison35SEC filing
Dec 17, 2010Initial$13,712,202No comparison25SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06c, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-152124

Source: Form D, filed Jun 27, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ABDIEL QUALIFIED ONSHORE PARTNERS, LP

Investment adviser: ABDIEL CAPITAL ADVISORS, LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 28, 2025. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 1951945 · Mar 28, 2025 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8401474822

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Abdiel Capital Advisors, Llc Promoter
N/A Abdiel Capital Management Llc Director
N/A Abdiel Capital Management, Llc Executive
Geoffrey Gentile Executive, Promoter
Colin T. Moran Executive, Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Abdiel Capital Advisors, Lp 90 Park Avenue, 29 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10016