Form D · Other Investment Fund

Adams Street (HNW Onshore) Co-Investment Fund VI A LP

Chicago, IL · CIK 0002043854

Offering snapshot reported Jun 2, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$126M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
157
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Nov 15, 2024
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported investors0 → 157

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 2, 2025Amendment$126,110,000No comparison157SEC filing
Nov 12, 2024InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Other
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-529173
Issuer is a feeder fund of Adams Street Co-Investment Fund VI A LP.
Limited Partnership Interests.
The entities in Item 12 will each receive a fee for certain investors investing in the Issuer and/or an affiliated fund of the Issuer in an amount equal to a percentage of such investors' commitments to the Issuer and/or an affiliated fund of the Issuer.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Fund Genesis LimitedNone
Alpine Capital Advisors SpANone
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC149777
Thomas Investors Partners SASNone
Shinhan Securities Co., Ltd.None
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC79

Source: Form D, filed Jun 2, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ADAMS STREET (HNW ONSHORE) CO-INVESTMENT FUND VI A LP

Investment adviser: ADAMS STREET PARTNERS, LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2091189 · Jun 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6694910138

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Adams Street Partners, Llc Director
Jeffrey B. Akers Executive
N/A Asp Pe Management Llc Director
Stephen Baranowski Executive
David J. Brett Executive
Sara R. Dasse Executive
Jeffrey T. Diehl Executive
Miguel Gonzalo Executive
Brijesh Jeevarathnam Executive
Mike Kurlander Executive
Eric R. Mansell Executive
Robin Murray Executive
Kevin O'donnell Executive
Alicia Pando Executive
William Sacher Executive
James Walker Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Adams Street Partners, Llc One North Wacker Drive, Suite 2700
Chicago, IL, 60606