Form D · Private Equity Fund

AG Asia Realty Fund IV, L.P.

New York, NY · CIK 0001748924

Offering snapshot reported Sep 14, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$530M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
60
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$5M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 7, 2018
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$265M$530MSep 15, 2025: $528,984,582.00Sep 15, 2025Sep 14, 2026: $529,784,582.00Sep 14, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$528,984,582 → $529,784,582

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 14, 2026Amendment$529,784,582$800,000vs Sep 15, 202560SEC filing
Sep 15, 2025Amendment$528,984,582No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 16, 2024Amendment$528,984,582$0vs Sep 13, 202359SEC filing
Sep 13, 2023Amendment$528,984,582$0vs Sep 13, 202259SEC filing
Sep 13, 2022Amendment$528,984,582-$800,000vs Sep 13, 202159SEC filing
Sep 13, 2021Amendment$529,784,582No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 11, 2020Amendment$529,784,582$73,139,183vs Sep 13, 201959SEC filing
Sep 13, 2019Amendment$456,645,399$423,855,399vs Sep 13, 201849SEC filing
Sep 13, 2018Initial$32,790,000No comparison3SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund, Other
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-321252
Limited Partnership Interests

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Castling Investment GroupNone
Shinhan Investment CorporationNone

Source: Form D, filed Sep 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

AG ASIA REALTY FUND IV, L.P.

Investment adviser: ANGELO, GORDON & CO., L.P.

Gross asset value
$795M
Beneficial owners
137
ADV minimum commitment
$5M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator SEI GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. OAKS, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States
Custodian BANK OF AMERICA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE TORONTO, Canada Related to adviser: No
Custodian CITIZENS BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION PROVIDENCE, Rhode Island, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION COLUMBUS, Ohio, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION TOKYO, Japan Related to adviser: No
Custodian WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION SIOUX FALLS, South Dakota, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34

BANK OF AMERICA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
LEI 2IGI19DL77OX0HC3ZE78

CITIZENS BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI DRMSV1Q0EKMEXLAU1P80

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97

SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORPORATION
LEI 5U0XI89JRFVHWIBS4F54

WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI KB1H1DSPRFMYMCUFXT09

Filing source

Form ADV 2110116 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8529313944

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Ag Asia Iv Llc Director, Executive, Promoter
Josh Baumgarten Executive
Martin Davidson Executive
Jean Baptiste Garcia Executive
Michael L. Gordon Executive
Joann Harris Executive
Christopher Moore Executive
Adam Schwartz Executive
Brian Sigman Executive
Frank Stadelmaier Executive
Kirk Wickman Executive
Steven Willmann Executive
Forest Wolfe Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Angelo, Gordon & Co., L.P. 245 Park Avenue, 26 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10167