Form D · Private Equity Fund
AG DLI V, L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001927945
Offering snapshot reported May 19, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $721M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 126 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- May 4, 2022 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$674,033,000 → $721,259,319
- Reported investors103 → 126
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Amendment | $721,259,319 | $47,226,319vs May 19, 2025 | 126 | SEC filing |
| May 19, 2025 | Amendment | $674,033,000 | $14,310,000vs May 21, 2024 | 103 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2024 | Amendment | $659,723,000 | $364,823,000vs May 17, 2023 | 96 | SEC filing |
| May 17, 2023 | Amendment | $294,900,000 | $285,650,000vs May 18, 2022 | 39 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2022 | Initial | $9,250,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-446034
Limited Partnership Interests
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| BNK Securities Co., Ltd | None | |
| Piper Sandler& Co. | 665 |
Source: Form D, filed May 19, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
AG DLI V, L.P.
Investment adviser: ANGELO, GORDON & CO., L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110116 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9144966241
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Ag Direct Lending Fund V Gp, Llc | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| Josh Baumgarten | Executive |
| Martin Davidson | Executive |
| Jean Baptiste Garcia | Executive |
| Joann Harris | Executive |
| Christopher Moore | Executive |
| Adam Schwartz | Executive |
| Brian Sigman | Executive |
| Frank Stadelmaier | Executive |
| Steven Willmann | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10167