Form D · Private Equity Fund

AG Europe Realty Fund IV, L.P.

New York, NY · CIK 0001949272

Offering snapshot reported Mar 9, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$537M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
27
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$5M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Feb 10, 2023
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$275M$550MMar 7, 2023: $230,700,000.00Mar 7, 2023Mar 8, 2024: $436,600,000.00Mar 8, 2024Mar 10, 2025: $549,927,891.00Mar 10, 2025Mar 9, 2026: $536,700,000.00Mar 9, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$549,927,891 → $536,700,000
  • Reported investors30 → 27

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 9, 2026Amendment$536,700,000-$13,227,891vs Mar 10, 202527SEC filing
Mar 10, 2025Amendment$549,927,891$113,327,891vs Mar 8, 202430SEC filing
Mar 8, 2024Amendment$436,600,000$205,900,000vs Mar 7, 202326SEC filing
Mar 7, 2023Initial$230,700,000No comparison18SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund, Other
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-475135
Limited Partnership Interest

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
MPW Capital Advisors LimitedNone
Kyobo Securities Co., Ltd.None
Ameris Matrix LimitedNone

Source: Form D, filed Mar 9, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

AG EUROPE REALTY FUND IV, L.P.

Investment adviser: ANGELO, GORDON & CO., L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2110116 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4421378794

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Agr Europe Iv Llc Director, Executive, Promoter
Josh Baumgarten Executive
Martin Davidson Executive
Jean Baptiste Garcia Executive
Joann Harris Executive
Christopher Moore Executive
Adam Schwartz Executive
Brian Sigman Executive
Frank Stadelmaier Executive
Steven Willmann Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Angelo, Gordon & Co., L.P. 245 Park Avenue, 26 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10167