Form D · Other Investment Fund
Alexander Capital Ventures LLC
Red Bank, NJ · CIK 0001682558
This view uses the 100 most recent filings and may show only part of an offering's history. Complete filing history at the SEC.
Offering snapshot reported Sep 14, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $5.59M Offering amount: $5.59M
- Investors reported
- 72 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $7.5K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 28, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | Initial | $5,587,500 | No comparison | 72 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Initial | $6,031,000 | No comparison | 97 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Initial | $7,163,914 | No comparison | 92 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Initial | $5,917,472 | No comparison | 98 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Initial | $14,020,512 | No comparison | 93 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Initial | $6,031,000 | No comparison | 77 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2026 | Initial | $1,425,000 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2026 | Initial | $1,180,000 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2026 | Initial | $3,832,965 | No comparison | 35 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2026 | Initial | $4,213,012 | No comparison | 71 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Initial | $4,330,000 | No comparison | 47 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Initial | $2,549,290 | No comparison | 53 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Initial | $2,529,400 | No comparison | 57 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Initial | $3,856,002 | No comparison | 47 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Initial | $3,235,400 | No comparison | 73 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Initial | $5,572,120 | No comparison | 58 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Initial | $4,891,500 | No comparison | 87 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Initial | $1,760,170 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Initial | $700,000 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Initial | $7,213,580 | No comparison | 90 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Initial | $4,994,000 | No comparison | 34 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Initial | $8,511,500 | No comparison | 92 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Initial | $6,995,754 | No comparison | 82 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2025 | Initial | $3,379,073 | No comparison | 40 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2025 | Initial | $3,484,720 | No comparison | 83 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2025 | Initial | $6,389,271 | No comparison | 74 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2025 | Initial | $3,821,022 | No comparison | 91 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Initial | $3,364,165 | No comparison | 94 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Initial | $1,724,140 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Initial | $7,398,543 | No comparison | 94 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2025 | Initial | $1,060,500 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Initial | $3,375,575 | No comparison | 86 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2025 | Initial | $5,226,115 | No comparison | 74 | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2024 | Initial | $4,183,220 | No comparison | 88 | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2024 | Initial | $3,717,290 | No comparison | 63 | SEC filing |
| Nov 6, 2024 | Initial | $1,041,870 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Initial | $3,794,950 | No comparison | 85 | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Initial | $1,679,254 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Amendment | $4,881,735 | -$5,000vs Aug 1, 2024 | 93 | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Amendment | $3,774,950 | -$20,000vs Aug 1, 2024 | 85 | SEC filing |
| Aug 1, 2024 | Initial | $4,886,735 | No comparison | 93 | SEC filing |
| Apr 23, 2024 | Initial | $4,449,342 | No comparison | 22 | SEC filing |
| Apr 23, 2024 | Initial | $7,213,200 | No comparison | 88 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Initial | $3,193,900 | No comparison | 79 | SEC filing |
| Jan 2, 2024 | Initial | $3,158,051 | No comparison | 60 | SEC filing |
| Sep 18, 2023 | Initial | $1,701,838 | No comparison | 41 | SEC filing |
| Sep 18, 2023 | Initial | $4,920,500 | No comparison | 91 | SEC filing |
| Sep 7, 2023 | Initial | $3,871,805 | No comparison | 85 | SEC filing |
| Sep 7, 2023 | Initial | $4,537,476 | No comparison | 92 | SEC filing |
| Sep 7, 2023 | Initial | $4,605,100 | No comparison | 49 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2023 | Initial | $4,868,298 | No comparison | 85 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2023 | Initial | $4,425,820 | No comparison | 92 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2023 | Initial | $4,488,650 | No comparison | 41 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2023 | Initial | $11,263,400 | No comparison | 76 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2023 | Initial | $3,916,000 | No comparison | 41 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2023 | Initial | $4,199,587 | No comparison | 80 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2023 | Initial | $4,500,719 | No comparison | 89 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2023 | Initial | $2,662,750 | No comparison | 51 | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2022 | Initial | $5,747,338 | No comparison | 99 | SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2022 | Initial | $5,027,520 | No comparison | 89 | SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2022 | Initial | $3,364,000 | No comparison | 69 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2022 | Initial | $5,156,250 | No comparison | 87 | SEC filing |
| May 25, 2022 | Initial | $3,892,775 | No comparison | 72 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2022 | Initial | $2,144,500 | No comparison | 45 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2022 | Initial | $8,266,730 | No comparison | 76 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2022 | Initial | $4,610,500 | No comparison | 82 | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2022 | Initial | $8,272,520 | No comparison | 76 | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2022 | Initial | $19,526,900 | No comparison | 87 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2022 | Initial | $6,293,793 | No comparison | 96 | SEC filing |
| Nov 15, 2021 | Initial | $3,727,000 | No comparison | 87 | SEC filing |
| Nov 8, 2021 | Initial | $6,471,050 | No comparison | 92 | SEC filing |
| Nov 8, 2021 | Initial | $1,853,640 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Oct 29, 2021 | Initial | $5,298,500 | No comparison | 91 | SEC filing |
| Oct 29, 2021 | Initial | $3,892,900 | No comparison | 79 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2021 | Initial | $5,071,500 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2021 | Initial | $3,008,900 | No comparison | 40 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2021 | Initial | $5,359,522 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2021 | Initial | $3,613,426 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2021 | Initial | $6,269,880 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2021 | Initial | $6,725,525 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2021 | Initial | $5,536,468 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2021 | Initial | $3,080,980 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $7,608,492 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $6,967,094 | No comparison | 79 | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $1,979,702 | No comparison | 35 | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $3,790,980 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $4,554,000 | No comparison | 74 | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $6,283,990 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $5,284,621 | No comparison | 89 | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $3,230,416 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | $4,937,740 | No comparison | 88 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2021 | Initial | $5,056,750 | No comparison | 78 | SEC filing |
| Feb 19, 2021 | Initial | $3,145,500 | No comparison | 79 | SEC filing |
| Feb 19, 2021 | Initial | $2,278,250 | No comparison | 58 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2021 | Initial | $7,359,740 | No comparison | 86 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2021 | Initial | $2,262,082 | No comparison | 55 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2021 | Initial | $5,928,500 | No comparison | 75 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2020 | Initial | $3,146,675 | No comparison | 72 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2020 | Initial | $3,388,397 | No comparison | 82 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Initial | $3,010,920 | No comparison | 83 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $410K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-597310
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Alexander Capital, LP | 40077 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jonathan Gazdak | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Banking and Financial Services (See others in industry)
Address:Red Bank, NJ, 07701
Phone: 6465649046