Form D · Business Services
AlixPartners Holdings, LLP
New York, NY · CIK 0001554144
Offering snapshot reported Jan 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.18B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 405 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 30, 2019 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2026 | Amendment | $1,181,276,931 | No comparison | 405 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2025 | Amendment | $1,073,072,105 | $155,021,249vs Jan 30, 2024 | 386 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2024 | Amendment | $918,050,856 | $553,269,005vs Feb 3, 2023 | 363 | SEC filing |
| Feb 3, 2023 | Amendment | $364,781,851 | $103,570,850vs Feb 4, 2022 | 328 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2022 | Amendment | $261,211,001 | $124,848,126vs Feb 5, 2021 | 298 | SEC filing |
| Feb 5, 2021 | Amendment | $136,362,875 | $79,118,923vs Feb 7, 2020 | 276 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2020 | Amendment | $57,243,952 | $8,070,455vs May 15, 2019 | 244 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2019 | Initial | $49,173,497 | No comparison | 230 | SEC filing |
| Jul 16, 2012 | Initial | $202,070,923 | No comparison | 88 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-339726
Total amount sold includes equity issued or options granted under various Issuer equity plans, including but not limited to, new equity purchases, new or lateral hire grants, promotional grants, director grants, and other compensatory awards.
Source: Form D, filed Jan 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jay Alix | Director |
| Dennis Archer | Director |
| Doug Barnett | Executive |
| David Bassuk | Director |
| Arthur J. Brohinsky | Director |
| Giacomo Cantu | Director |
| Lisa Carnoy | Executive |
| John Collins | Executive |
| Fred Crawford | Director, Executive |
| Frederick Crawford | Director |
| Alexandre Decary | Director |
| Stephen Deedy | Executive |
| Steven Deedy | Executive |
| Lisa Donahue | Director |
| Simon Freakley | Director, Executive |
| David Garfield | Director, Executive |
| Michael Grindfors | Director |
| Christopher Hojlo | Director |
| Robert Hornby | Director, Executive |
| Rita Khan | Director |
| Kathryn Koorenny | Executive |
| Eric Koza | Director |
| Simon Marc | Director |
| Stephen Miller | Director |
| Beatrix Morath | Director |
| John Noseworthy | Director |
| Maritza Okata | Executive |
| Giovanni Davide Orsi | Director |
| Donald Remy | Director |
| Daniel Ritter | Executive |
| Christoph Roettele | Director |
| Arthur Rubado | Director |
| Meaghan Schmidt | Director |
| Catherine Sherwin | Director |
| Robert Shields | Director |
| Jill Smart | Director |
| Christopher Stadler | Director |
| Guthrie Stewart | Director |
| David Tayeh | Director |
| Lara Tiedens | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Business Services (See others in industry)
Address:
909 Third Avenue
New York, NY, 10022
Phone: 212 490-2500
New York, NY, 10022
Phone: 212 490-2500