Form D · Hedge Fund
Alkeon Growth Partners, LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001278834
Offering snapshot reported Oct 16, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.13B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 2,138 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2003 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$3,037,519,310 → $3,132,692,008
- Reported investors2,091 → 2,138
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Amendment | $3,132,692,008 | $95,172,698vs Oct 17, 2025 | 2,138 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Amendment | $3,037,519,310 | $39,433,760vs Oct 18, 2024 | 2,091 | SEC filing |
| Oct 18, 2024 | Amendment | $2,998,085,550 | $14,090,409vs Oct 20, 2023 | 2,080 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2023 | Amendment | $2,983,995,141 | $64,705,067vs Oct 21, 2022 | 2,076 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2022 | Amendment | $2,919,290,074 | $132,101,174vs Oct 22, 2021 | 2,072 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2021 | Amendment | $2,787,188,900 | $792,908,778vs Oct 23, 2020 | 2,062 | SEC filing |
| Oct 23, 2020 | Amendment | $1,994,280,122 | $798,000,556vs Oct 25, 2019 | 1,894 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2019 | Amendment | $1,196,279,566 | $158,107,237vs Oct 26, 2018 | 1,271 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2018 | Amendment | $1,038,172,329 | $285,028,660vs Oct 26, 2017 | 1,046 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2017 | Amendment | $753,143,669 | $194,444,664vs Oct 30, 2015 | 630 | SEC filing |
| Oct 28, 2016 | Amendment | $643,009,909 | $84,310,904vs Oct 30, 2015 | 526 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2015 | Amendment | $558,699,005 | $31,077,657vs Mar 5, 2015 | 487 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2015 | Amendment | $558,699,005 | $31,077,657vs Mar 5, 2015 | 487 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2015 | Amendment | $527,621,348 | $58,498,428vs Mar 5, 2014 | 491 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2014 | Amendment | $469,122,920 | $179,668,922vs Mar 5, 2013 | 475 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2013 | Amendment | $289,453,998 | $50,752,623vs Mar 9, 2012 | 457 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2012 | Amendment | $238,701,375 | $24,701,065vs Mar 9, 2011 | 440 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2011 | Amendment | $214,000,310 | $66,390,052vs Mar 9, 2010 | 423 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2010 | Amendment | $147,610,258 | $75,072,509vs Mar 20, 2009 | 291 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2009 | Amendment | $72,537,749 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2009 | Amendment | $72,537,749 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-62669
The recipients listed in Item 12 are paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Financial Services Inc. | 000008174 | |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS INC. | 000020580 | |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 000006694 | |
| HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC | 000116681 | |
| J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC | 000000079 | |
| B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT | 000002543 | |
| Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC | 000008209 | |
| STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED | 000000793 | |
| MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED | 000007691 | |
| PICKWICK CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 000130672 | |
| RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC | 000031194 | |
| JEFFERIES LLC | 000002347 | |
| First Republic Securities Company, LLC | 000105108 | |
| PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS, INC. | 000035747 | |
| FDX Capital LLC | 000119302 | |
| CAIS Capital LLC | 000154512 | |
| Rockefeller FInancial LLC | 000291361 | |
| Arkadios Capital | 000282710 | |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | 000007059 | |
| ICapital Markets LLC | 000118219 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ALKEON GROWTH PARTNERS, LP
Investment adviser: ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $4.45B
- Beneficial owners
- 1,148
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49
ARKADIOS CAPITAL
CRD 282710 · SEC 8-69729
B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT
CRD 2543 · SEC 8-31206
CAIS CAPITAL LLC
CRD 154512 · SEC 8-68646
FDX CAPITAL LLC
CRD 119302 · SEC 8-65170
HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC
CRD 116681 · SEC 8-53560
JEFFERIES LLC
CRD 2347 · SEC 8-15074
J. P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC.
CRD 18718
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 801-14235
MORGAN STANLEY
CRD 149777 · SEC 801-70103
PICKWICK CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
CRD 130672 · SEC 8-66373
PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS
CRD 35747 · SEC 8-46844
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
CRD 6694 · SEC 8-17983
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC
CRD 31194 · SEC 801-13059
ROCKEFELLER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
CRD 291361 · SEC 801-114033
STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
CRD 793 · SEC 801-10746
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
CRD 8174 · SEC 801-7163
WELLS FARGO INVESTMENT INSTITUTE, INC.
CRD 133204 · SEC 801-64191
Filing source
Form ADV 2070957 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8639592170
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Alkeon Capital Advisers, Llc | Executive |
| Alkeon Capital Management, Llc | Executive |
| Panayotis "Takis" Sparaggis | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10017