Form D · Hedge Fund

Alkeon Growth PW Partners, LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001501157

Offering snapshot reported Oct 16, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.28B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
1,693
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 1, 2010
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$642M$1.28BSep 14, 2010: $5,173,000.00Sep 14, 2010Sep 13, 2011: $95,002,299.00Oct 1, 2012: $155,930,029.00Sep 25, 2013: $212,799,793.00Mar 5, 2014: $238,472,560.00Mar 5, 2015: $298,181,556.00Oct 30, 2015: $313,002,683.00Oct 28, 2016: $367,876,735.00Oct 26, 2017: $401,397,161.00Oct 26, 2018: $524,061,936.00Oct 25, 2019: $611,397,019.00Oct 23, 2020: $957,543,606.00Oct 22, 2021: $1,194,516,556.00Oct 21, 2022: $1,225,213,556.00Oct 20, 2023: $1,227,362,556.00Oct 18, 2024: $1,235,313,556.00Oct 17, 2025: $1,245,651,884.00Oct 16, 2026: $1,284,181,884.00Oct 16, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$1,245,651,884 → $1,284,181,884
  • Reported investors1,637 → 1,693

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 16, 2026Amendment$1,284,181,884$38,530,000vs Oct 17, 20251,693SEC filing
Oct 17, 2025Amendment$1,245,651,884$10,338,328vs Oct 18, 20241,637SEC filing
Oct 18, 2024Amendment$1,235,313,556$7,951,000vs Oct 20, 20231,626SEC filing
Oct 20, 2023Amendment$1,227,362,556$2,149,000vs Oct 21, 20221,619SEC filing
Oct 21, 2022Amendment$1,225,213,556$30,697,000vs Oct 22, 20211,618SEC filing
Oct 22, 2021Amendment$1,194,516,556$236,972,950vs Oct 23, 20201,613SEC filing
Oct 23, 2020Amendment$957,543,606$346,146,587vs Oct 25, 20191,517SEC filing
Oct 25, 2019Amendment$611,397,019$87,335,083vs Oct 26, 20181,005SEC filing
Oct 26, 2018Amendment$524,061,936$122,664,775vs Oct 26, 2017777SEC filing
Oct 26, 2017Amendment$401,397,161$88,394,478vs Oct 30, 2015485SEC filing
Oct 28, 2016Amendment$367,876,735$54,874,052vs Oct 30, 2015426SEC filing
Oct 30, 2015Amendment$313,002,683$14,821,127vs Mar 5, 2015352SEC filing
Mar 5, 2015Amendment$298,181,556$59,708,996vs Mar 5, 2014334SEC filing
Mar 5, 2014Amendment$238,472,560$25,672,767vs Sep 25, 2013291SEC filing
Sep 25, 2013Amendment$212,799,793$56,869,764vs Oct 1, 2012271SEC filing
Oct 1, 2012Amendment$155,930,029$60,927,730vs Sep 13, 2011231SEC filing
Sep 13, 2011Amendment$95,002,299$89,829,299vs Sep 14, 2010174SEC filing
Sep 14, 2010Initial$5,173,000No comparison11SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-147689
The recipients listed in Item 12 are paid an amount equal to a percentage of the management fee paid to the Investment Manager (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT000002543
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.000006694
HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC000116681
PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS, INC.000035747
STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED000000793
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.000002525
LPL FINANCIAL LLC000006413
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC000008209
UBS Financial Services Inc.000008174
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED000007691
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.000006363
First Republic Securities Company, LLC000105108
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC000000079
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC000031194
Deutsche Bank Trust Company AmericasNone
JEFFERIES LLC000002347
FDX Capital LLC000119302
CAIS Capital LLC000154512
Rockefeller Financial LLC000291361
Arkadios Capital000282710
Eqitable Advisors, LLC000006627
ICapital Markets LLC000118219

Source: Form D, filed Oct 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ALKEON GROWTH PW PARTNERS, LP

Investment adviser: ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
$1.95B
Beneficial owners
1,010
ADV minimum commitment
$500K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator BNY MELLON ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT SERVICES WILMINGTON, Delaware, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor RSM US LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC MINNEAPOLIS, Minnesota, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer ARKADIOS CAPITAL ATLANTA, Georgia, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT MEMPHIS, Tennessee, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer CAIS CAPITAL LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer FDX CAPITAL LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC CHICAGO, Illinois, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer JEFFERIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer J. P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer LPL FINANCIAL LLC BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer MORGAN STANLEY PURCHASE, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS ALBANY, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. ST. PETERSBURG, Florida, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer ROCKEFELLER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED ST. LOUIS, Missouri, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Marketer WELLS FARGO INVESTMENT INSTITUTE, INC. CHARLOTTE, North Carolina, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

RSM US LLP
PCAOB 49

AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC
CRD 6363 · SEC 801-28543

ARKADIOS CAPITAL
CRD 282710 · SEC 8-69729

B. RILEY WEALTH MANAGEMENT
CRD 2543 · SEC 8-31206

CAIS CAPITAL LLC
CRD 154512 · SEC 8-68646

DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.
CRD 2525 · SEC 801-9638

FDX CAPITAL LLC
CRD 119302 · SEC 8-65170

HIGHTOWER SECURITIES, LLC
CRD 116681 · SEC 8-53560

JEFFERIES LLC
CRD 2347 · SEC 8-15074

J. P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC.
CRD 18718 · SEC 801-46056

LPL FINANCIAL LLC
CRD 6413 · SEC 801-10970

MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 801-14235

MORGAN STANLEY
CRD 149777 · SEC 801-70103

PURSHE KAPLAN STERLING INVESTMENTS
CRD 35747 · SEC 8-46844

RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
CRD 6694 · SEC 8-17983

RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC
CRD 31194 · SEC 801-13059

ROCKEFELLER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
CRD 291361 · SEC 801-114033

STIFEL, NICOLAUS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
CRD 793 · SEC 801-10746

UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
CRD 8174 · SEC 801-7163

WELLS FARGO INVESTMENT INSTITUTE, INC.
CRD 133204 · SEC 801-64191

Filing source

Form ADV 2070957 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5503492005

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Alkeon Capital Advisers, Llc Executive
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc Executive
Panayotis "Takis" Sparaggis Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Alkeon Capital Management, Llc 350 Madison Avenue, 20 Th Fl
New York, NY, 10017