Form D · Other Investment Fund

All Weather Portfolio, LLC

Westport, CT · CIK 0001348327

Offering snapshot reported Oct 27, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$9.73B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
82
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Aug 1, 2001
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$4.86B$9.73BMar 11, 2010: $3,095,485,140.00Mar 11, 2010Mar 11, 2011: $4,007,805,578.00Mar 12, 2012: $6,193,853,200.00Mar 12, 2013: $7,622,152,050.00Mar 12, 2014: $8,559,646,762.00Oct 1, 2014: $8,783,781,224.00Sep 30, 2015: $9,084,750,619.00Sep 29, 2016: $9,291,117,021.00Sep 29, 2017: $9,458,711,388.00Sep 28, 2018: $9,561,086,323.00Sep 27, 2019: $9,634,848,582.00Sep 25, 2020: $9,665,048,640.00Sep 24, 2021: $9,665,048,640.00Sep 23, 2022: $9,675,048,640.00Oct 28, 2022: $9,675,048,640.00Oct 27, 2023: $9,675,048,640.00Oct 25, 2024: $9,675,048,640.00Oct 27, 2025: $9,675,048,640.00Oct 27, 2026: $9,725,048,640.00Oct 27, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$9,675,048,640 → $9,725,048,640

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 27, 2026Amendment$9,725,048,640$50,000,000vs Oct 27, 202582SEC filing
Oct 27, 2025Amendment$9,675,048,640$0vs Oct 25, 202482SEC filing
Oct 25, 2024Amendment$9,675,048,640$0vs Oct 27, 202382SEC filing
Oct 27, 2023Amendment$9,675,048,640$0vs Oct 28, 202282SEC filing
Oct 28, 2022Amendment$9,675,048,640$0vs Sep 23, 202282SEC filing
Sep 23, 2022Amendment$9,675,048,640$10,000,000vs Sep 24, 202182SEC filing
Sep 24, 2021Amendment$9,665,048,640$0vs Sep 25, 202082SEC filing
Sep 25, 2020Amendment$9,665,048,640$30,200,058vs Sep 27, 201982SEC filing
Sep 27, 2019Amendment$9,634,848,582$73,762,259vs Sep 28, 201880SEC filing
Sep 28, 2018Amendment$9,561,086,323$102,374,935vs Sep 29, 201779SEC filing
Sep 29, 2017Amendment$9,458,711,388$167,594,367vs Sep 29, 201678SEC filing
Sep 29, 2016Amendment$9,291,117,021$206,366,402vs Sep 30, 201578SEC filing
Sep 30, 2015Amendment$9,084,750,619$300,969,395vs Oct 1, 201477SEC filing
Oct 1, 2014Amendment$8,783,781,224$224,134,462vs Mar 12, 201474SEC filing
Mar 12, 2014Amendment$8,559,646,762$2,365,793,562vs Mar 12, 201273SEC filing
Mar 12, 2013Amendment$7,622,152,050$1,428,298,850vs Mar 12, 201264SEC filing
Mar 12, 2012Amendment$6,193,853,200$2,186,047,622vs Mar 11, 201153SEC filing
Mar 11, 2011Amendment$4,007,805,578$912,320,438vs Mar 11, 201049SEC filing
Mar 11, 2010Amendment$3,095,485,140No comparison47SEC filing
Dec 23, 2005PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06c, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-84530

Source: Form D, filed Oct 27, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

ALL WEATHER PORTFOLIO, LLC

Investment adviser: BRIDGEWATER ASSOCIATES, LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 18, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2125801 · Aug 18, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8644728438

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Kevin Campbell Executive
Raymond T. Dalio Executive
Gregory S. Jensen Executive
Karen Karniol Tambour Executive
Peter R. La Tronica Executive
David H. Mc Cormick Executive
Eileen Murray Executive
Robert P. Prince Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Bridgewater Associates, Lp One Nyala Farms Road
Westport, CT, 06880