Form D · Other Health Care
AMENDIA INC
Marietta, 2Q · CIK 0001458051
Offering snapshot reported Jan 6, 2015 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $10M
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $25K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 6, 2015 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2011 | Amendment | $3,450,000 | $3,000,000vs Jan 13, 2011 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2011 | Initial | $450,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2009 | Amendment | $280,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2009 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $100K (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-231484
Source: Form D, filed Jan 6, 2015. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
CAMDEN CREDIT FUND LLC
Investment adviser: CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P
- Gross asset value
- $395M
- Beneficial owners
- 16
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 23, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
SEC 8-41342 · LEI AC28XWWI3WIBK2824319
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
SEC 8-8177 · LEI MBNUM2BPBDO7JBLYG310
J.P. MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $250,822,397 | 10 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| 2022 | $221,106,875 | 10 | Mar 29, 2023 |
| 2023 | $228,370,604 | 9 | Mar 21, 2024 |
| 2024 | $362,119,136 | 16 | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 2025 | $394,575,743 | 16 | Mar 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2114350 · Jun 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4932419093
Reported by CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P (CRD 106772).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Tracy S. Anderson | Executive |
| Randolph Bishop | Director |
| Chris Butler | Executive |
| James A. Cochran | Executive |
| David C. Greenberg | Director |
| Tom Greene | Director |
| Thomas H. Greene | Director |
| Tim B. Lusby | Executive |
| Timothy B. Lusby | Executive |
| William Michael Ogie | Director |
| W. Michael Ogie | Director |
| Jeffrey Scott Radcliffe | Executive |
| Jouko J. Rissanen | Director |
| Michael F. Rozmajzl | Executive |
| Jeffrey A. Smith | Director, Executive |
| Timothy E. Taylor | Director |
| Tim Taylor | Director |
| John W. Walden | Director |
| John W. Walden Jr. | Director |
| Hansen A. Yuan | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Health Care (See others in industry)
Address:Marietta, 2Q, 30062
Phone: 770-575-5200