Form D · Health Insurance
Arbicare, LLC
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001784498
Offering snapshot reported Apr 27, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $150K Offering amount: $200K
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2021 | Initial | $150,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2019 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-397295
Source: Form D, filed Apr 27, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Haldavid Alexander Cope | Director, Executive |
| Brian Alexander O'neal | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Health Insurance (See others in industry)
Address:
161 Battery Place N.E.
Atlanta, GA, 30307
Atlanta, GA, 30307